Tuesday, January 23, 2007

"HOW DO YOU LIKE THEM FREAKING APPLES?"

Meridith says
I ate two bowls of soup, two ham sandwiches, and three cookies for lunch
Susannah says
hahahahaha
Meridith says
obviously I'm eating for two people
Susannah says
and you'll stay the same weight and I'll gain two pounds ...punk
Meridith says
mmmm We'll see.
Meridith says
I showed a picture of you to my friend JJ and told her about the biggest loser thing, and she's like, "what?"
Susannah says
hahaha
Meridith says
like it didn't make sense
Susannah says
Ah, but then did you show the pictures of my 79 inch THIGHS?!
Susannah says
hahahahahahaha
Meridith says
hahah
Meridith says
oooo
Meridith says
but aren't you glad you have a skinny face rather than the other way around? a 79 inch face?
Meridith says
hahaha
Susannah says
IT'S LIKE AN ORANGE ON A TOOTHPICK! IT'S GOT IT'S OWN WEATHER SYSTEM!
Meridith says
seriously
Susannah says
Like Spudnik, sphereical (sp?!) but quite pointy at parts...
Susannah says
sphere
Meridith says
they'd be like, "Hi Susa..... uhh..."
Meridith says
spherical
Susannah says
sphereacle spheriaclaceaoccle
Susannah says
show off
Meridith says
haha
Susannah says
hahahaha
Meridith says
personally, I prefer the "sphereacle"
Meridith says
looks like a popcicle brand
Susannah says
My thighs arent really 79 inches, don't spread rumors. They're 78.25
Meridith says
oh.....you exaggerater
Susannah says
My thighs are twice of yours pressed together like bologna (the bologna herein being pressed, rather than the thighs being like bologna...thats just gross)
Meridith says
are you calling my thighs lunch meat?
Susannah says
I was hoping you wouldn't notice.
Meridith says
I'm not understanding the analogy here.
Susannah says
lunch meat isn't real meat--it is pressed meat parts.
Meridith says
are you calling my legs pressed meat parts?
Susannah says
therefore, take two of your legs, press them together until they merge to create one large thigh--that is how your thighs, pressed like bologna, are like my thigh.
Meridith says
ooooooo
Meridith says
pressed LIKE bologna
Susannah says
HAHAHHAA
Meridith says
you know this thigh conversation has gone on way too long.
Susannah says
http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v216/BrownEyedSue/upload/suspinkshoot2.gif
Susannah says
This is the back cover art of my CD for my debut album as Thoroughly Soaked.
Meridith says
and what are you playing in your band?
Susannah says
jaw harp
Susannah says
if my lips don't get in the way.
Meridith says
hahaha
Meridith says
you hope your lips don't get in the way of your jaw?
Meridith says
hmmm
Susannah says
I have a complicated anatomy
Meridith says
question:
Meridith says
How do you 'right click' on my laptop?
Susannah says
You Ctrl click
Meridith says
thank you
Susannah says
Hold control AS you click
Susannah says
not before, nor after
Susannah says
"...neither count thou two, excepting that thou then proceed to three. Five is right out! Once the number three, being the third number, be reached..."
Meridith says
hahaha
Susannah says
"1, 2, 5!"
"Three, sir."
Meridith says
three!
Meridith says
hehehehehe
Susannah says
hehehehehehe
Susannah says
I love that movie
Meridith says
I'm sitting here at home. You have brought my afternoon quite some enjoyment.
Susannah says
I don't have that on DVD...I need that on DVD.
Susannah says
I finished Perry Mason (thank you again for your encouragement with that gift, Smirnoff) so I'm needing entertainment again
Meridith says
no prob, bob
Meridith says
Just watch them again
Meridith says
I'm sure you slept through some of them
Meridith says
hehe
Meridith says
jk
Susannah says
Yeah, no doubt

2 comments:

Rico said...

I have HG on DVD. Collector's edition. Wanna borrow?

Susannah said...

Yes! I do!

Does it have "Knights of the Round Table" in Legos?